Class B Basketball Computer Rankings

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---

Glenburn Boys Basketball

2021-2022 Results

Date Opponent      
Fri, 12/10 Westhope-Newburg Home L 81 - 55
Thu, 12/16 Dunseith Neutral L 87 - 48
Fri, 12/17 New Rockford-Sheyenne Neutral L 59 - 33
Sat, 12/18 TGU Neutral L 43 - 42
Mon, 12/20 Kenmare Home L 67 - 39
Please turn off your ad blocker to view all Glenburn scores.
 
Tue, 1/4 Velva Home L 62 - 33
Sat, 1/15 Des Lacs-Burlington Away L 63 - 26
Mon, 1/17 Surrey Home L 70 - 43
Thu, 1/20 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood Away L 69 - 25
Tue, 1/25 Bishop Ryan Away L 67 - 30
Fri, 1/28 Berthold Home L 71 - 50
Fri, 2/4 Our Redeemer's Home L 76 - 53
Sat, 2/5 South Prairie Away L 67 - 50
Mon, 2/7 Burke County Home W 68 - 44
Tue, 2/8 Bottineau Home L 75 - 46
Sat, 2/12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion Away L 75 - 27
Tue, 2/15 Powers Lake Home L 65 - 40
Thu, 2/17 Max Away W 49 - 46
Fri, 2/18 Nedrose Away L 46 - 31
Fri, 2/25 Bishop Ryan Neutral L 64 - 26
Sat, 2/26 South Prairie Neutral L 62 - 33
Glenburn boys have been outscored by their opponents 1359 - 847,
an average of 64.7 - 40.3 per game.
2 - 19 record
 
- close -
HIGHLIGHT ALL TEAMS IN REGION
1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   
HIGHLIGHT TOP TEAM IN EACH REGION
BY RANK:   CCR    RPI   

2022-2023
Class B Boys Basketball

Rankings
Based on
0
Results
C = Craig's Computer Rank
R = RPI Rank
P = Poll Rank
(more...)
POINTS PER GAME  
C R P Team RPI SOS WL PCT OWN OPP DIFF STRK

2022-2023
Class B Girls Basketball

Rankings
Based on
47
Results
C = Craig's Computer Rank
R = RPI Rank
P = Poll Rank
(more...)
POINTS PER GAME  
C R P Team RPI SOS WL PCT OWN OPP DIFF STRK
11   Tioga.9375.9172-01.00066.540.026.5W 2
248Shiloh Christian.7500.6671-01.00071.045.026.0W 1
355Rugby.7500.6671-01.00073.032.041.0W 1
42   Des Lacs-Burlington.8125.9171-1.50043.051.0-8.0L 1
53   Wilton-Wing.7500.6671-01.00043.040.03.0W 1
Please turn off your ad blocker to view the complete rankings.
 
66   Hatton-Northwood.7500.6671-01.00050.035.015.0W 1
771Central Cass.6250.5002-01.00061.523.538.0W 2
810   Tri-State.5000.6670-2.00063.577.5-14.0L 2
912   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood-Hankinson.5000.6670-2.00039.059.5-20.5L 2
1011   Northern Cass.5000.3332-01.00072.053.518.5W 2
1113   Williston Trinity Christian.5000.6670-1.00016.045.0-29.0L 1
1219   May-Port CG.4375.2502-01.00064.523.541.0W 2
1318   New Rockford-Sheyenne.4875.4171-1.50051.548.53.0L 1
1417   Ray.5000.5001-1.50037.546.5-9.0W 1
1515   Trenton.5000.3332-01.00056.026.529.5W 2
1693Kindred.5000.3332-01.00082.543.039.5W 2
178   Harvey-Wells County.5625.5831-1.50043.543.00.5W 1
1816   Alexander.5000.6670-1.00037.067.0-30.0L 1
1935   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg.2500.0001-01.00060.028.032.0W 1
2023   Enderlin.3125.4170-2.00040.568.5-28.0L 2
2114   Richland.5000.6670-1.00020.088.0-68.0L 1
2237   Dunseith.2500.0001-01.00049.035.014.0W 1
23242Kenmare-Bowbells.2500.0001-01.00061.030.031.0W 1
2436   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan.2500.0001-01.00060.030.030.0W 1
2520   Maple River.4375.4171-1.50039.050.5-11.5L 1
2640   Grant County-Mott-Regent.2500.0001-01.00045.025.020.0W 1
2729   Oak Grove.2500.1671-1.50047.537.010.5L 1
2830   North Border.2500.0001-01.00041.024.017.0W 1
2925   North Prairie.2500.0001-01.00050.043.07.0W 1
3022   Sargent County.3750.1671-01.00074.050.024.0W 1
3133   Linton-HMB.2500.0001-01.00066.035.031.0W 1
3234   Garrison.2500.0001-01.00044.032.012.0W 1
3338   Four Winds-Minnewaukan.2500.0001-01.00062.023.039.0W 1
3439   St. John.2500.0001-01.00077.036.041.0W 1
3527   Nelson County.2500.3330-2.00023.060.5-37.5L 2
3621   Park River-Fordville-Lankin.3750.1671-01.00045.031.014.0W 1
3731   Carrington.2500.0001-01.00049.031.018.0W 1
3826   Stanley.2500.0001-01.00058.052.06.0W 1
3928   Kidder County.2500.1671-1.50064.041.023.0W 1
4041   Westhope-Newburg.2500.0001-01.00051.043.08.0W 1
4142   TGU.2188.1671-1.50061.579.5-18.0L 1
4249   North Star.0000.0000-1.00035.049.0-14.0L 1
4347   Griggs-Midkota.0000.0000-1.00030.060.0-30.0L 1
4448   Warwick.0000.0000-1.00028.060.0-32.0L 1
4543   Hazen.2000.1671-1.50039.031.08.0W 1
4632   Benson County.2500.0001-1.50057.533.524.0L 1
4750   Larimore.0000.0000-1.00023.062.0-39.0L 1
4844   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter.1375.0831-1.50046.048.0-2.0W 1
4951   Bishop Ryan.0000.0000-1.00043.051.0-8.0L 1
5054   Drake-Anamoose.0000.0000-1.00036.077.0-41.0L 1
5152   New Salem-Almont.0000.0000-2.00022.041.5-19.5L 2
5257   Barnes County North.0000.0000-2.0007.582.0-74.5L 2
5356   Midway-Minto.0000.0000-1.00024.041.0-17.0L 1
5460   Surrey.0000.0000-1.00032.044.0-12.0L 1
5545   Lisbon.1250.1670-1.00041.062.0-21.0L 1
5646   North Shore-Plaza.1250.1670-1.00027.045.0-18.0L 1
5761   Strasburg-Zeeland.0000.0000-1.00035.066.0-31.0L 1
5859   Velva.0000.0000-1.00031.049.0-18.0L 1
5953   Berthold.0000.0000-1.00086.091.0-5.0L 1
6062   Glenburn.0000.0000-2.00040.066.0-26.0L 2
6155   Hillsboro-Central Valley.0000.0000-1.00024.060.0-36.0L 1
6258   Ellendale.0000.0000-1.00043.047.0-4.0L 1
6363   Killdeer.0000.0000-1.00052.058.0-6.0L 1
6464   Cavalier.0000.0000-1.00043.050.0-7.0L 1
65657Grafton.0000.000-.0000.00.00.0 

Rankings Explanation

Craig's Computer Rank (C):
Updated a few times each week, this is a weighted average of rankings, one based on RPI, the other based on team and average opponent point spreads.

RPI Rank (R):
Updated a few times each week, the RPI is a standard formula used in many levels of basketball, derived from wins, losses, and strength of schedule (wins and losses of opponents and opponents' opponents). A more detailed explanation is at Wikipedia.

Poll Rank (P):
This is updated every Monday night during the regular season, and it comes from the most recent Class B basketball poll top 10, as voted by the North Dakota Associated Press Sportscasters and Sportswriters Association.

Boys Region Strength Based on RPI
Region 1 .000
Region 2 .000
Region 3 .000
Region 4 .000
Region 5 .000
Region 6 .000
Region 7 .000
Region 8 .000
Girls Region Strength Based on RPI
Region 1 .4205
Region 2 .000
Region 3 .1264
Region 4 .2550
Region 5 .4375
Region 6 .2031
Region 7 .1500
Region 8 .4453